On March 16-23, 2019 at the special invitation of the White Castle dental clinic’s team and in cooperation with the Netherlands Senior Experts NGO (www.PUM.nl), the famous Dutch stomatologist Ward Van Dijk (https://www.linkedin.com/in/ward-van-dijk-332566/) was in the White Castle dental medical clinic:
Dr. Ward, having more than 24 years of clinical management experience, being an active member of a number of Dutch and international dental public organizations, has mastered a vast amount of information on dental management and quality standards.
In the White Castle our teammates, with Dr. Ward, conducted a series of discussions over the week, the main purpose of which was to provide the White Castle’s patients with better and more organized service -> as our team, besides high quality treatment, also attaches great importance to the service.
It should be noted that meetings with other stakeholders of the dental industry were also organized for exchange of experience.
With the support of Dean (Lazar Yessayan) of the Faculty of Stomatology of YSMU named after Mkhitar Heratsi, met with the staff of the Faculty of Dentistry, during which Dr. Ward presented a series of details of the educational process of the Netherlands medical universities.
A meeting was also held with the members of the Board of the “Armenian Dentist Union” NGO and David Matevosyan (General Dental Consultant at the Ministry of Health of the Republic of Armenia), during which a series of standards and standards of the laws of the dental industry management in the Netherlands were discussed.
On behalf of the White Castle Team, we are especially grateful to the Netherlands Senior Experts team for the cooperation and to Dr. Ward Van Dijk to exchange of experience with us.
Our team has taken another “step” to bring the economic revolution in Armenia closer to the final point. Until the next project.